CrawlJobs Logo

Catering Assistant

United Kingdom, London Employment contract 14.80 GBP / Hour · Job Posted July 03, 2026
Apply Position
Job Link Share

Job Description

As a Catering Assistant, you'll be part of a dynamic, fast-paced team, contributing to a positive and friendly work environment. The role offers numerous opportunities for growth within a company that values individuality and invests in its employees. Your hard work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting.

Job Responsibility

  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Proudly representing CH&CO and embodying our positive brand image
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations

Requirements

  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters

What we offer

  • Great operational training and development
  • Life assurance scheme
  • Personal Development and Training opportunities
  • A great wellbeing strategy - including access to our Employee Assistance Programme
  • Regular social events and communication with our leaders
  • A holiday purchase scheme
  • Access to some great high street discount vouchers

Looking for more opportunities?

Search for other job offers that match your skills and interests.

Similar Jobs for

Catering Assistant

8 matching positions

New

Catering Assistant

We're currently recruiting a dedicated Customer Services Assistant (Zero Hours) ...
Location
Location
United Kingdom , Bristol
Salary
Salary:
Not provided
14forty.co.uk Logo
14forty
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations
  • Parttime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

We're currently recruiting a dedicated Catering Assistant (0Hrs)-Southend Onsea ...
Location
Location
United Kingdom , Chelmsford
Salary
Salary:
13.50 GBP / Hour
14forty.co.uk Logo
14forty
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Proudly representing CH&CO and and embodying our positive brand image
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations
What we offer
What we offer
  • Great operational training and development
  • Life assurance scheme
  • Personal Development and Training opportunities
  • A great wellbeing strategy - including access to our Employee Assistance Programme
  • Regular social events and communication with our leaders
  • A holiday purchase scheme
  • Access to some great high street discount vouchers
  • Parttime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

We're currently recruiting a dedicated Catering Assistant(0-Hrs) Southend Onsea ...
Location
Location
United Kingdom , Southend-On-Sea
Salary
Salary:
13.50 GBP / Hour
14forty.co.uk Logo
14forty
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Proudly representing CH&CO and embodying our positive brand image
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations
What we offer
What we offer
  • Great operational training and development
  • Life assurance scheme
  • Personal Development and Training opportunities - We are passionate about our growing team
  • A great wellbeing strategy - including access to our Employee Assistance Programme
  • Regular social events and communication with our leaders
  • A holiday purchase scheme
  • Access to some great high street discount vouchers
  • Parttime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

As a Catering Assistant, you'll be part of a dynamic, fast-paced team, contribut...
Location
Location
United Kingdom , Henlow
Salary
Salary:
12.76 GBP / Hour
14forty.co.uk Logo
14forty
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Proudly representing Defence and and embodying our positive brand image
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations
  • Parttime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

Join Our Team as a Catering Assistant at Supermac's Carrickmacross! Please note ...
Location
Location
Ireland , Carrickmacross
Salary
Salary:
Not provided
supermacs.ie Logo
Supermacs
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Complete availability to work any shift on weekdays and weekends
  • Exceptional Customer Service
  • Safety Conscious
  • High Standards
  • Team Player
  • Flexibility
  • Legal right to work in Ireland
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Support management team in maintaining high standards
  • Ensure every customer's experience is exceptional
  • Work various shifts between Monday and Sunday
What we offer
What we offer
  • Competitive rate of pay
  • Subsidized meals during shifts
  • Employee Assistance Programme
  • Employee of the Quarter Programme
  • Performance-based incentives
  • Flexible work schedule
  • Fulltime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

As a Catering Assistant, you'll play a crucial role in supporting our management...
Location
Location
Ireland , Maynooth
Salary
Salary:
Not provided
supermacs.ie Logo
Supermacs
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Food service experience is desirable
  • Commit to delivering outstanding customer service on every shift
  • Prioritize safety by adhering to all guidelines
  • Maintain impeccable standards of cleanliness and quality
  • Embrace teamwork and collaborate effectively with colleagues
  • Be willing to adapt and work in various areas of the restaurant as needed
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Support management team in maintaining high standards
  • Ensure every customer's experience at Supermac's is exceptional
What we offer
What we offer
  • Competitive rate of pay
  • Subsidized meals during shifts
  • Employee Assistance Programme
  • Employee of the Quarter Programme
  • Performance-based incentives
  • Flexible work schedule
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

Join Our Team as a Catering Assistant at Supermac's Cork Road, Waterford! As a C...
Location
Location
Ireland , Waterford
Salary
Salary:
Not provided
supermacs.ie Logo
Supermacs
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Food service experience is desirable
  • Exceptional Customer Service: Commit to delivering outstanding customer service on every shift to create memorable experiences for our patrons
  • Safety Conscious: Prioritize safety by adhering to all guidelines, ensuring a clean and safe working environment for everyone
  • High Standards: Maintain impeccable standards of cleanliness and quality in all aspects of your work
  • Team Player: Embrace teamwork, collaborate effectively with colleagues, and contribute to a positive work environment
  • Flexibility: Be willing to adapt and work in various areas of the restaurant as needed
  • Only candidates who currently have the legal right to work in Ireland will be considered
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Support management team in maintaining high standards
  • Ensure every customer's experience is exceptional
  • Work flexible shifts between Monday and Sunday
What we offer
What we offer
  • Subsidized meals during shifts
  • Employee Assistance Programme
  • Employee of the Quarter Programme
  • Performance-based incentives
  • Flexible work schedule
  • Fulltime
Read More
Arrow Right
New

Catering Assistant

Location
Location
United Kingdom , Stroud Green
Salary
Salary:
12.71 GBP / Hour
14forty.co.uk Logo
14forty
Expiration Date
Until further notice
Flip Icon
Requirements
Requirements
  • Bring a positive, can-do attitude to everything you do
  • Show genuine passion for delivering exceptional customer service
  • Excel as a supportive and collaborative team player
  • Embrace the excitement of thriving under pressure
  • Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability
  • Prioritise safety in every task you undertake
  • Previous experience in a similar catering role is a bonus, but your enthusiasm is what truly matters
Job Responsibility
Job Responsibility
  • Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers
  • Crafting eye-catching food and counter displays that draw customers in
  • Proudly representing CH&CO and embodying our positive brand image
  • Handling transactions with ease and operating the cash register efficiently
  • Upholding the highest standards of Food Handling & Hygiene
  • Ensuring a safe and healthy work environment by adhering to Health & Safety regulations
What we offer
What we offer
  • Great operational training and development
  • Life assurance scheme
  • Personal Development and Training opportunities
  • A great wellbeing strategy - including access to our Employee Assistance Programme
  • Regular social events and communication with our leaders
  • A holiday purchase scheme
  • Access to some great high street discount vouchers
  • Parttime
Read More
Arrow Right